Cookie-/privacy policy

Cookie-/privacy policy

Updated d. 30-05-2018

General terms

P.T. CLOTHING A/S collects only the personal information about you as stated in the privacy policy. The information is used to ensure a good user experience.

 

Legal basis

P.T. CLOTHING A/S processes personal data based on:

  • Consent - to send you marketing communications.
  • Interest weighing (contract) to fulfill the delivery / order the customer has ordered.

 

Consent
If our processing of your personal information is based on your consent, you must know that your consent is voluntary and may be withdrawn at any time. If you choose to withdraw your consent, it does not affect the legality of our processing of your personal information based on your prior consent and until the date of withdrawal. If you withdraw your consent, therefore, it will not be effective until this date. More information about consent on the Data Inspectorate's website, here.

 

Domain(s)

Your consent applies to the following domains:

  • www.houndjeans.eu


Individual information
 

For what purpose does the company collect personal data P.T. CLOTHING A/S collects standard personal information to:

  • To send you newsletters and information about our goods and events
  • To make a delivery of the goods and services you have ordered


What personal information collects the company
We collect the following personal information about you:

Newsletter: Once your consent is given, we will save your email address and delete it when you withdraw your consent


How does your company treat your information: P.T. CLOTHING A/S treats personal information with confidentiality and ensures that only staff who need access to your information have access. We only use personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Regulation / Data Protection Act.


What information will we forward
Standard personal information forward to:

  • Name and delivery address of transport company
  • Your comments you have written in connection with a delivery

The company transfers the following personal data to the following third countries or internationally.
No data is transmitted.


Who receives the information

  • P.T. CLOTHING A/S
  • Fixed transport companies - standard personal information
  • Collaboration partners - helping us with deliveries

 

Storing your personal information: We store your personal information in

  • Trading data / purchases are retained in accordance with the Accounting Act
  • Consent to receive information from us - until you withdraw your consent

 

Rights

If we process personal information about you, you have the following rights:

Right to view information (right of access): You have the right to gain insight into the information that we are processing about you, as well as a number of additional information.

Right to rectification (correction): You have the right to have incorrect information about yourself corrected.

Right to be deleted: In special cases, you may have deleted information about you before the time of our general general deletion occurs.

Right to limitation of treatment: You may, in certain cases, have the right to restrict the processing of your personal information. If you are entitled to limited treatment, in future, we may only process the information - except for storage - with your consent or for the purpose of determining, enforcing or defending legal claims, or for protecting a person or important social interests.


Right to objection: In some cases, you may object to our or legitimate processing of your personal information. You can also object to processing information for direct marketing.

Right to transmit information (data portability): You may, in certain cases, have the right to receive your personal information in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to transfer such personal data from one data manager to another without hindrance. You can read more about your rights in the Data Inspectorate's guide on the rights of the data subjects, which can be found at www.datatilsynet.dk


Private browser settings

You must be aware that if you have opted out of storing all cookies in your browser, this may affect website functionality.

 

Cookies


What is a cookie?: Cookies are small text files that are stored on the user's computer. They are designed to hold a small amount of data around a user or website, and are used to provide information between the user and a particular website. You can read more about cookies here.

Rejecting or deleting cookies: You can always reject or delete cookies on your computer by changing your browser settings. Wherever you find these settings depends on which browser you are using. You can get instructions for your browser on the following links..

Firefox; Internet Explorer; Chrome; Safari; Opera ; Flash; Android; Phone og andre produkter fra Apple

 

Categories of cookies

Name

Provider

Purpose

Expires

_secure_session_id

houndjeans.eu

Technical

After session

_ga

houndjeans.eu

Technical

720 days

_gat

houndjeans.eu

Technical

After session

_gid

houndjeans.eu

Technical

1 days

_cookieconsent_status

houndjeans.eu

Technical

360 days

 

Contact

If you have additional questions or wish to use your rights, please contact the company on phone +45 6317 4455 or sales@ptclothing.dk

Appeals

Do you want to complain about P.T. CLOTHING A / S processing your personal information, please contact the Danish Data Inspectorate on telephone 33 19 32 00 or by e-mail dt@datatilsynet.dk.

 

Version

We regularly update and change our Privacy Policy to keep it updated. This policy was last updated June 2018.